Catalog - Numismatics, Banknotes, Watches, Jewelry, Varia, Militaria

Sort by lot number
Results 1-20 of 58
Page
of 3
Starts in 10 day(s) 15 hour(s)
Coins Medals
1
Medals Germany before 1900

Nuremberg, Christopher Kress from Kressenstein, lead cast medal (diameter approximate 38, 50 mm, approximate 23, 06 g), 1526, seeming from Matthes Gebel, on the patrician and Nürnberg-based alderman and captain Christopher Kress from Kressenstein. Av: bust to right, therefore: "CRISTOF KRES XXXXII IAR old". Rev: lying harness, on that a tournament helmet with Keinod and blanket, therefore: "CRISTOFF KRES from KRESENSTAIN M D XXVI". Comp. Collection Lanna 946, collection Erlanger -, ss. Very rare!

Estimated price
120 €
Starting bid
120 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Palatinate Neuburg, Otto Heinrich, bronzed lead cast medal (diameter approximate 42, 20 mm, approximate 34, 87 g), 1531. Bust hatted to the right, circumscribed. Rev: Fortuna with sail in boat to the right, in section beneath 5 lines characters. Collection Memmesheimer 2828, edge nick, ss.

Estimated price
80 €
Starting bid
1 bid(s) 80 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Sachsen, Leipzig, Johann Georg I., Silbermedaille (Dm. 50,1mm, 34,69g), 1631, von Sebastian Dadler, auf den Leipziger Konvent der prostestantischen Stände. Av: Zwei Engel halten Schild mit Namen Jehovas über Stadtansicht. Rev: Geflügelte Tugend weist jungen Herkules auf Apoll und Merkur hin, darunter leere Kartusche. Slg. Merseburger 2534. Stempelfehler, leere Kartusche auf Revers bearbeitet, kl. Rf., ss+.

Estimated price
300 €
Starting bid
300 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Brandenburg-Preußen, Friedrich Wilhlem, Magdeburg, Silbermedaille (Dm. 49,3mm, 29,11g), 1681, von J. Elers, auf die Huldigung der Stadt Magdeburg am 30. Mai 1681. Av: Zwei aus Wolken kommende Hände halten Medaillon mit Büste Friedrich Wilhelms, darunter Stadtansicht mit Elbe im Vordergrund. Rev: Kniende Stadtgöttin empfängt aus den Wolken kommenden Adler mit Zepter und Füllhorn, im Hintergrund Landschaft. Kl. Kr., Patina, ss-vz.

Estimated price
800 €
Starting bid
800 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Sachsen, Georg Albrecht, Silbermedaille (46,90mm, 52,94g), 1708, von Koch, auf seine Huldigung. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Religio und Justitia an Altar, darüber "SECVNDVM RELIGIONEM ET LEGEM - MDCCVIII". Knyphausen 6593, Randfehler, Kratzer, ss-vz. Selten!

Estimated price
350 €
Starting bid
350 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Sachsen-Altenburg, Christian, Silbermedaille ( 42,70mm, 28,69g), 1713, auf den Landtag in Weissenfels. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht von Weissenfels, darüber drei verschlungene C in Strahlen. Slg. Meseb. 2352, Gehenkelt, ss. Selten!

Estimated price
200 €
Starting bid
200 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Augsburg, silver medal (Dm. 2, 9 mm, 6, 02 g), 1755, on the 200 year celebration of the religious peace. Av: God's eye over Stadtpyr, circumscribed. Rev: angel with trombone over fittings, circumscribed. Forster 124, extremley fine

Estimated price
110 €
Starting bid
110 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Augsburg, silver medal (Dm. 2, 9 mm, 5, 92 g), 1755, on the 200 year celebration of the religious peace. Av: God's eye over Stadtpyr, circumscribed. Rev: angel with trombone over fittings, circumscribed. Forster 124, very fine+.

Estimated price
90 €
Starting bid
90 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Nuremberg, lead cast medal (diameter approximate 37, 50 mm, approximate 21, 23), undated, on the Nürnberg-based Patritzier George Keczel. Av: bust left, therefore "GOT PIN I GEPORN GOT LEB I GOT STIRB I". Rev: helmeted coat of arms, therefore "JORG KECZEL LXIIII IAR old". Ss.

Estimated price
120 €
Starting bid
120 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Bayern, Maximilian I. Joseph, silberne Verdienstmedaille (18,14 g, 35,6 mm), o. J. (1806-1825), für Verdienste um die bayerische Landwirtschaft. Av.: Feldpflug und Umschrift. Rev.: Kranz aus Reben und Feldfrüchten, darin sechszeilige Inschrift. Kratzer, sonst fast vz.

Estimated price
40 €
Starting bid
40 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Hamburg, geschwärzte Zinngussmedaille (57,00 g, 35,55 mm), signiert "K", auf den Stiftungstag des Blücher-Clubs Hamburg zum 16. September 1816. Av.: Büste Blüchers im Lorbeerkranz nach links. Rev.: Entsprechende sechszeilige Inschrift. ss.

Estimated price
Bid
Starting bid
10 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Friedrich Franz I., Silbermedaille (Dm. 47,1mm, 51,50g), 1819, von A. Aaron und I.A. Aaron, auf die 400-Jahrfeier der Universität Rostock. Av: Brustbild Friedrich Franz I. nach links. Rev: Brustbilder der Universitätsgründer Albrecht V. und Johann III. gestaffelt nach rechts. Kratzer, Rf., ss.

Estimated price
200 €
Starting bid
3 bid(s) 220 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Preußen, Friedrich Wilhelm III., Bronzemedaille (196,30 g, 42,30 mm), 1822, von G. Loos und F. König, auf das 25-jährige Regierungsjubiläum des Königs. Av.: Belorbeerte Büste nach links. Rev.: An einem Altar opfernder Genius mit Füllhorn. Henckel 2246, etwas Patina, fast vz.

Estimated price
40 €
Starting bid
40 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Frankfurt, Silbermedaille (Dm. 38,5mm, 20,82g), 1848, von K. Lange, auf die Gründung der deutschen Flotte. Av: Auf Hafenmauer sitzende Stadtgöttin mit Speer und Schild mit Reichsadler, im Hintergrund auslaufende Flotte. Rev: Vierpass mit 12 Zeilen Schrift. Joseph/Fellner 1173, Rf., kl. Kr., ss-vz.

Estimated price
100 €
Starting bid
100 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Preußen, Berlin, Friedrich Wilhelm IV, silberne Preismedaille (73,63 g, 55,9 mm), 1856, von Kullrich, verliehen von der Technischen Hochschule in Berlin. Av.: Büste im Eichenlaubkranz nach rechts sowie Anlassumschrift. Rev.: Thronende Borussia mit Kranz und Adlerstab, davor Junge mit Zirkel und Lokomotiveichnung in Divetesion; gewidmet Hermann Quensell. Hüsken 7.206, in passendem (zeitgen.?) Etui, st.

Estimated price
200 €
Starting bid
1 bid(s) 200 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Germany before 1900

Wuerttemberg, bronze medal (Dm. 49, 1 mm, 52, 69 g), 1871, from Schnitzspahn, on the silver wedding from Karl with Olga from Russia. Av: heads of the married couple staggered to the right. Rev: coat of arms from Wuerttemberg and Russia in the wreath. Ebner 105, small edge nick, extremley fine

Estimated price
120 €
Starting bid
120 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

The media of this lot contains potentially offensive content.
Medals Germany before 1900

Silbermedaille (87,16 g, 56 mm), 1937, unsigniert, Verdienstmedaille der Deutschen Bank und Disconto Gesellschaft "Für 25 Jährige Treue Mitarbeit 1912-1937", Av: 5 Zeilen Schrift unter Hakenkreuz, Rev: Adler darunte Schrift, mit Trägername graviert, Randpunze "900", im Etui, leicht angelaufen, Erhaltung vz-st.

Estimated price
100 €
Starting bid
3 bid(s) 120 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Foreign before 1900

Niederlande, Friedrich Heinrich von Nassau-Oranien, Silbermedaille (Dm. 59,5mm, 50,33g), 1629, von J. van Looff, auf die Eroberung der Stadt Wesel, die Einnahme von s´Hertogenbosch und die Befreiung von Veluwe durch den Statthalter Friedrich Heinrich von Nassau-Oranien. Av: Statthalter auf nach links springendem Ross. Rev: Stadtansicht von Wesel mit Rhein, darunter durch ein Schriftband abgetrennt der Brückenkopf an Ijssel mit den anrückenden niederländischen Streitkräften und den abziehenden spanischen Truppen. Kl. Kr., Rand bearbeitet, vz.

Estimated price
1,000 €
Starting bid
1,000 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Foreign before 1900

Großbritannien, George II., Æ-Medaille (Dm. 37,4mm, 13,59g), 1739, unsigniert, auf die Einnahme von Porto Bello am 22. November durch Admiral Vernon. Nach rechts stehender Admiral zwischen Segelschiff und Kanone. Rev: Sechs Segelschiffe vor Hafen. Schrötlingsfehler, etwas korrodiert, ss.

Estimated price
30 €
Starting bid
4 bid(s) 45 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

1
Medals Foreign before 1900

RDR, Leopold II., Silbermedaille (Dm. 39,1mm, 25,72g), 1791, unsigniert, auf die Huldigung Leopold II. in Belgien. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Weibliche Gestalt mit Mauerkrone überreicht auf Erhöhung stehendem Leopold einen Lorbeerzweig. Randfehler, ss.

Estimated price
80 €
Starting bid
80 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Results 1-20 of 58
Results per page:
20
Page
of 3
Search filter
 
Medals
All categories
-
Available