USA, 1 Dollar 1923, Silver Certificate, Porträt George Washington Se. D29718630B, Sign. Speelman/ White. Pick 342, F-237, III/ VF.
| Estimated price | 40 € |
| Result |
| Estimated price | 40 € |
| Result |
USA, 5 Dollars 1899, Silver Certificate, Indianer Häuptling "Die laufende Antilope", Sign. Speelmann/ White, S/ N N52129281 ppE (E- Richmond VA), PMG 25 Very Fine/ Riss Fr. 281, Cuhaj 251, Pick 340, selten.
| Estimated price | 450 € |
| Result |
Belize, Government of Belize,10 Dollars o. D (1974-76) "Coor Trial Specimen", Ser. 052, zwei Entwertungslöcher, PMG 67 EPQ Super Gem Unc.
| Estimated price | 450 € |
| Result |
Ostkaribische Staaten, 20 Dollars o. D (1965) Specimen Ser. A4 000000 009, Wz Queen Elisabeth II, Sign. 5-7, Druck TDLR, 4 Entwertungslöcher, Pick 15es, PMG 65 EPQ Gem Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 290 € |
| Result |
Ostkaribische Staaten, 1 Dollar o. D (1965),"Specimen", Ser. B18 000000 016, Pick 13cs, vier Entwertungslöcher, PMG 65 EPQ Gem Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 270 € |
| Result |
Ostkaribische Staaten, 5 Dollars o. D (1965), roter Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" zweiseitig, Ser. A8000000, vier Entwertungslöcher, WZ Queen Elisabeth II- Sign. 2, Druck TDLR. 3 winz. Stichlöcher. PMG 55 About Uncirculated/ Minor Thining.
| Estimated price | 195 € |
| Result |
Ostkaribische Staaten, 2 St. St. Kitts und St. Lucia je 1 Dollar o. D. (1965) schwarzer Überdruck K und L in Kreis, Pick 13 k, l. I/ unc
| Estimated price | 40 € |
| Result |
Puerto Rico, Sparbon über 1000 Dollars o. D (1960), "Specimen", Ser. A00000000. PMG 66 EPQ Gem Uncirculated, Druckereivermerk.
| Estimated price | 280 € |
| Result |
Seychellen, Central Bank of Seyshelles, Set 5 St.: 10, 25, 50, 100 und 500 Rupees o. D. (1998-2011). Pick 36a, 37a, 39A, 40, 44. I/unc.
| Estimated price | 150 € |
| Result |
Suriname, Lot 29 St., 1963-2004. Muntbiljet, Centrale Bank & Wettig Bataalmiddel: 1 Gulden 1.10.1986, 2 1/2 Gulden 1.11. 1985;5, 10, 1000 Gulden 1963; 5 (2x), 10, 25 (2x), 100 und 500 Gulden 1982-1985; 5, 10, 25, 100 Gulden 1998; 5, 10, 25, 100, 500 und 1000 Gulden 2000; 1 und 2 1/2 Dollars 2004, 5, 10, 20, 50 und 100 Dollars 2004. Pick 116i, 119a, 120, 121, 124, 125-129, 136-139, 146-151, 155-156, 157-161. I/unc.
| Estimated price | 100 € |
| Result |
Trinidad & Tobago, Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago, 20 Dollars L.1964, " Specimen" Ser. F/1 000000 094, SCWPM 29cs, ein Entwertungsloch, PCGS 66 PPQ Gem New.
| Estimated price | 410 € |
| Result |
Trinidad & Tobago, Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago, 10 Dollars L. 1964, " Specimen" Ser. S000000 124, WZ Paradiesvogel, Pick 28ccts, ein Entwertungsloch bei der Signatur, PMG 63 Coice Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 360 € |
| Result |
Trinidad & Tobago, Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago, 1 Dollar L. 1964, " Specimen" Ser. A000000 83, SCWPM 26ct, ein Entwertungsloch, PCGS 65 PPQ Gem New.
| Estimated price | 310 € |
| Result |
Australien, Commonwealth of Australia, 2 Noten: 1 Pound o.D. (1938-52) P26 a (III-IV) und 1 Pound o.D. (1953-1960) P-30a (III).
| Estimated price | 60 € |
| Result |
Fidschi, Central Monetary Authority, 20 Dollars o. D. (1974), "Specimen" Ser. A/1000000 010, Sign. D. J. Barnes-R.J.Earland, zwei Entwertungslöcher bei den Signaturen, Pick 75s3, PMG 65 EPQ Gem Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 460 € |
| Result |
Fidschi, Central Monetary Authority, 5 Dollars o. D. (1974), "Specimen" Ser. A/2000000 011, Sign. D. J. Barnes-R.J.Earland, zwei Entwertungslöcher bei den Signaturen, Pick 73s5, PMG 66 EPQ Gem Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 310 € |
| Result |
Neuseeland, Reserve Bank, 5 Dollars o. D. (1968-75), "Specimen" Ser. 070 000000 017, WZ J. Cook, Druck TDLR, Sign, D. Wilks, Entwertungsloch, Pick 165bs, PMG 67 EPQ Superb Gem Unc.
| Estimated price | 295 € |
| Result |
Réunion, Caisse Centrale de la France D'Outre-Mer, 10 Francs o. D (1947) Colbert mit Perforation und schwarzem Überdruck Specimen, Ser. 0.000 00000, Pick 42s, PMG 64 Choice Uncirculated.
| Estimated price | 290 € |
| Result |
BRD, Deutsche Bundesbank 1960-1999, 100 DM Probebanknote "100", lila, ohne Ser. Nr. I/ unc
| Estimated price | 100 € |
| Result |
BRD, Deutsche Bundesbank 1960-1999, 100 DM Probebanknote "100", Ser. Nr. CG1201648L, Makulaturschnitt, Fehldruck. II.
| Estimated price | 50 € |
| Result |